Colombia está mal en indicadores por millón de habitantes

Por DIEGO OTERO PRADA

Debido a que hay mucha confusión del ministro de Salud sobre las cifras del Covid-19 y las comparaciones internaciones, presento cifras para Suramérica y Norteamérica clasificadas en el Worldmeters. Al mirar las cifras por millón de habitantes, se aprecia lo mal que estamos. De 53 países y regiones, en muertes por millón de habitantes 41 países están por debajo de Colombia, y en número de contagios 43. ¿No es esto una prueba empírica de lo mal que se ha manejado la pandemia? Igual cuando se hace

Información al 21 de agosto de 2020, tomada de Worldmeters

Soath America

#Country,
Other
Total
Cases
Total
Deaths
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
Population
South America5,583,901184,342
1Brazil3,513,039112,67016,51153013,748,15264,616212,768,400
2Peru567,05927,03417,1668182,852,01186,33633,033,892
3Colombia513,71916,18310,0813182,374,89846,60650,956,995
4Chile393,76910,72320,5745602,142,301111,93519,138,783
5Argentina320,8846,5677,0911451,052,68723,26245,252,733
6Bolivia106,0654,3059,070368225,29719,26511,694,550
7Ecuador105,5086,2005,968351297,37616,82117,679,078
8Venezuela37,5673111,322111,678,63959,05628,424,431
9Paraguay11,8171701,65424166,11023,2507,144,441
10French Guiana8,7435429,17418048,382161,444299,682
11Suriname3,366555,731945,88910,026587,354
12Uruguay1,5064143312154,43144,4353,475,415
13Guyana846291,075376,5028,261787,081
14Falkland Islands133,7222,256645,8633,493
Total:5,583,901184,342

North America

#Country,
Other
Total
Cases
Total
Deaths
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Tests/
1M pop
Population
North America6,804,826254,947
1USA5,765,231177,74917,403537223,722331,272,237
2Mexico543,80659,1064,2124589,496129,117,943
3Canada123,8739,0543,278240131,63637,787,666
4Dominican Republic89,8671,5338,27314131,28710,862,806
5Panama83,8551,84419,39342666,4454,323,882
6Guatemala65,9832,5063,67414011,87117,959,594
7Honduras52,8191,6195,32116313,0389,925,734
8Costa Rica31,0753336,0936524,7695,100,508
9El Salvador24,2006463,72810044,7936,490,763
10Haiti7,997196700171,90211,421,419
11Nicaragua4,311133650206,635,277
12Cuba3,58289316830,58911,325,635
13Bahamas1,610234,0895821,457393,759
14Aruba1,387612,98356165,395106,829
15Jamaica1,29015435517,1052,962,971
16Trinidad and Tobago80612576913,0171,400,123
17Belize60551,5181314,689398,588
18Guadeloupe510151,2753758,943400,134
19Sint Maarten353178,22039646,83142,942
20Martinique336168954332,586375,224
21Turks and Caicos33428,6115250,24738,788
22Cayman Islands20513,11415516,17165,827
23Bermuda16692,667145581,62162,245
24Barbados15675432452,285287,425
25Saint Martin12153,12212963,19338,754
26Antigua and Barbuda9439593117,72798,041
27St. Vincent Grenadines5852327,327110,989
28Curaçao36121966,578164,187
29Saint Lucia2614226,918183,744
30Grenada2421355,526112,596
31Dominica1825022,85872,011
32Saint Kitts and Nevis1731926,00953,251
33St. Barth161,619171,9469,881
34Greenland14247113,83556,784
35Montserrat1312,60420012,2204,992
36Caribbean Netherlands1349516,14926,256
37British Virgin Islands1113643362,46130,259
38Saint Pierre Miquelon58645,790
39Anguilla320044,07215,021
Total:6,804,826254,947

86 comentarios sobre «Colombia está mal en indicadores por millón de habitantes»

  1. Hi! I know this is somewhat off topic but I was wondering if you knew where I could locate a captcha plugin for my comment form? I’m using the same blog platform as yours and I’m having trouble finding one? Thanks a lot!|

  2. Hi, i think that i noticed you visited my weblog thus i got here to go back the want?.I am attempting to in finding issues to improve my web site!I suppose its ok to use some of your concepts!!|

  3. Hi my partner and I found this – Gulvafslibning | Kurt Gulvmand post very interesting hence I’ve added in an track-back to it upon our web site, maintain the good efforts

  4. Can I merely say such a relief to find a person that actually knows what theyre speaking about over the internet. You definitely have learned to bring a challenge to light to make it essential. Lots more people need to check out this and appreciate this side on the story. I cant believe youre not more popular because you definitely have the gift.

  5. Hi this is somewhat of off topic but I was wanting to know if blogs use WYSIWYG editors or if you have to manually code with HTML. I’m starting a blog soon but have no coding skills so I wanted to get advice from someone with experience. Any help would be greatly appreciated!

  6. Good day! I could have sworn I’ve been to this blog before but after reading through some of the post I realized it’s new to me. Nonetheless, I’m definitely glad I found it and I’ll be bookmarking and checking back often!

  7. When I originally commented I clicked the -Notify me when new surveys are added- checkbox now whenever a comment is added I get four emails with the same comment. Could there be however you may get rid of me from that service? Thanks!

  8. I was extremely pleased to discover this website. I wanted to thank you for ones time just for this fantastic read!! I definitely really liked every part of it and I have you book-marked to check out new things on your web site.|

Deja una respuesta

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial